:home :registrieren :impressum
:benutzername
 & passwort

:KATEGORIEN
stativ: systeme beine kopf (21)
zacuto und ... (77)
zubehör | accessories (6)
für sony f-55 / f-5 (5)
cinema cameras (2)
dslr´s (11)
für canon c300-c500-c100 (20)
accessories | zubehör (18)
viewfinder | sucher (10)
follow focus (5)
neu und brandheiß (7)
dslr kits | accessories (4)
jib | dolly | kran | slider | skater | remotekopf (142)
unterwassergehäuse & licht (99)
unterwasser tasche (15)
steadicam | schwebestativ (27)
licht (60)
zubehör (5)
:home :verkauf :produkt
:Zacuto Studio Baseplate mit 12" Rods fuer Canon C500/C300/C100, ZACU_Z-CSB

« :zurück « :übersicht » :weiter »
Zacuto Studio Baseplate mit 12" Rods fuer Canon C500/C300/C100, ZACU_Z-CSB
Kaufpreis: 350,-- € netto
Art.Nr.:ZACU_Z-CSB

Eigenschaften::
The Studio Baseplate with 12" rods for Canon C100/300/500 is made specifically for the EOS C300/100/500 cameras. It is exceptionally flat which helps keep the center of gravity low. This baseplate features a pair of 15mm rods that are 12” long running through the length of the baseplate. You can quickly reposition the rods for various lens lengths by loosening the 2 levers, one on each side of the baseplate.

On each side of the baseplate there is also a set of 15mm lightweight holes. The side holes take 15mm female rods that are locked via an Allen screw. This gives users a virtually unlimited amount of mounting options. With these side holes, you have the option of turning the baseplate into a cage configuration.

Or, you could mount a Zwiss Plate with professional batteries off of the side of the baseplate, via two female/female rods, when shooting on a tripod for better balance. When not using a cage configuration, the side holes can be used for an EVF, Zacuto articulating arms, rods and more. The baseplate also has standard 1/4” 20 and 3/8” 16 holes on the bottom for mounting the rig onto a tripod.

he Studio Baseplate attaches to the camera with 3/8” 16 and 1/4” 20 screws. This Baseplate is perfect for a rig like the Stinger or an advanced tripod rig with rods coming off of the back end for external power, etc.

NOTE: The screw hole pattern on the Studio Baseplate is 1/4” 20, 3/8” 16, 3/8” 16, 3/8” 16. To mount the C300/100/500 camera, you will use the 1/4” 20 and the first 3/8” 16 screw holes. The Baseplate will ship with one 1/4” 20 screw and one 3/8” 16 screw. If you are mounting a Scarlet or Epic camera, you will use the last two 3/8” 16 screws. In order to use a follow focus or matte box on the Scarlet or Epic with this plate, you will need our Rod Riser for Scarlet and Epic Cameras. You may also want to add another 3/8 16” screw for security.
:SERVICE